- Powerful Skin Healing Properties
Wild Bee Manuka Honey MGO 550
Wild Bee™ Bio-Active Manuka Honey, harvested from Australia’s Leptospermum Polygalifolium plant, deeply hydrates, soothes irritation, and supports skin healing. Perfect for all skin types, it helps reduce redness, fight acne, and promote a radiant complexion with natural antioxidant protection. *Not Available To Residents In Western Australia
- Promotes Clear, Radiant Skin
- Powerful Moisturising Capabilities
- Acne Prevention
- Accelerate Wound Healing
Choose your offer
1 of 2 selected
1 of 4+ selected
- 99% natural ingredients
- Made in Australia
- Cruelty free
- 5% to Save The Bees
Product Benefits
Product Details
- Texture
- The texture is smooth and thick.
- Scent
- The scent is mildly sweet and earthy.
- Absorption
- The Manuka honey forms a protective layer on the skin, allowing it to absorb the nutrients gradually rather than being fully absorbed itself.
Ingredients
Directions For Use
Patch Test: Before applying manuka honey widely on your skin, perform a patch test. Dab a small amount on the inside of your wrist or behind your ear. Wait for 24 hours to see if any allergic reactions or irritations occur.
Cleanse: Start by cleansing your face or the area of the skin where you want to apply the honey. This ensures that the skin is free of dirt and makeup.
Application: Scoop out a small amount of manuka honey with a clean spatula or your fingertips. Spread a thin layer evenly across the desired area.
Leave On: Allow the honey to sit on your skin for 15-20 minutes. You can extend this time for a more intensive treatment, but ensure it remains comfortable and non-irritating.
Rinse: After the desired time, use warm water to gently rinse off the honey. Pat your skin dry with a soft towel.
Moisturise: Finish off by applying your regular moisturizer to lock in the benefits and hydration.
Frequency: You can use manuka honey as a treatment 1-3 times a week, or based on your skin's needs.
What We Leave Out
Only what your skin needs, nothing it doesn't. Every Wild Bee formula is made without:
- Parabens
- Sulphates
- Synthetic fragrance
- Mineral oil
- Petrochemicals
- Animal testing
Pick your bundle
1 of 4+ selected · Choose 4 or more & save 25%
Add a third product and save 15%
- 2 productsSave 10%
- 3 productsSave 15%
- 4+ productsSave 25%
Bundle savings apply to individual products only. Our packs and bundles are already discounted.
Your suggested routine
Made for your skin
-
Moisturise
Nourishing Face Cream
$24.50
1 -
Cleanse
Foaming Facial Cleanser
$22.00
1 -
Firming serum
Youthful Bloom Serum
$39.95
1 -
Exfoliate
Exfoliating Facial Scrub
$29.95
1 -
Day serum
Daily Revive Serum
$39.95
1 -
Hands
Moisturising Hand Cream
$19.95
1 -
Glow mask
Illuminating Face Mask
$7.70
1 -
Eye serum
Gentle Eyes Serum
$39.95
1 -
Lips
Moisturising Lip Balm
$10.95
1 -
Night serum
Evening Clear Serum
$39.95
1 -
Detox mask
Australian Pink Clay Mask
$39.00
1 -
Spot treat
Manuka Honey MGO 550
$67.00
1 -
Natural Life Greens & Reds with Bee Pollen
$66.95
1
Choose 2 or more products to unlock bundle savings
Why you'll love it
Powerful Skin Healing Properties
Antibacterial Properties: One of the most well-documented benefits of Manuka honey is its antibacterial activity. Manuka honey contains an active ingredient called methylglyoxal (MGO), which provides strong antibacterial effects. This makes it effective in treating wounds, burns, and ulcers, and can also...
- 01 Exceptional Wound Healing Powers
- 02 Effective In Treating Acne
- 03 Anti-Bacterial Properties To Fight Infections
- 04 Anti-Inflammatory To Reduce Swelling
- 05 Powerful Moisturising Capabilities
- 06 Potent Anti-Ageing Properties
99%
Natural ingredients
5%
To Save The Bees
100%
Cruelty free
Choose 3 of your favourites & get 1 free
Build your routine
Better together. Save 24%.
Pair Wild Bee Manuka Honey MGO 550 with the formulas it was made to work alongside, in one beautifully priced set.
Save 24%
The complete routine
Skincare Essentials Pack
4.9 from 215 reviews
-
Step 1 · Cleanse
Foaming Facial Cleanser$22.00 -
Step 2 · Nourish
Nourishing Face Cream$24.50 -
Step 3 · Treat
Illuminating Face Mask$7.70 -
Step 4 · Hands
Moisturising Hand Cream$19.95 -
Free gift
Moisturising Lip BalmFree$10.95
Bundle discount already applied.
Prefer a different set?
Best Sellers Bundle
$69.00
$94.15
Wild Bee Manuka Honey MGO 550
$67.00 4.9 (10) Choose 3, get 1 free





